Bronzong

It shows base stat of Bronzong and move that Bronzong learns.

Gen4 #437
Bronzong
BronzongBronzong(shiny)

3km
buddy

Steel/Psychic

boost
MaxCP2531
ATK161
DEF213
HP167

weaknessesx1.6Fighting
resistancesx0.39Ghost

How to get

Egg-Raid-
WildAppearingBase
Catch rate
20%
Shinyevolution進化Genderno gender
Nestabsence
CP list that might be perfect IV
Perfect IV of Bronzong
316599133166200234268
302335369403437471504538
572606639671703735767799
83186389592795999110231055
10871119115111831215124712791311
13431375140714391471150315351567
15991631166316951727175917911823
18551887191919351951196719831999
20152031204720632079209521112127
21432159217521912207222322392253
22672281229623102325233923542368
23832397241224272441245624712486
250125162531

Raid Boss

DifficultyStatusPast
CP25211HP9000
ATK139DEF180
Catch CPMax1279
Min1212
Boosted CPMax1599
Min1515

IV List
Counters

Moves

Gym / RaidPvP

Fast moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
EPSDPS
Confusion201.6s0.6s+9.3812.5
Feint Attack100.9s0.75s+10.0011.1

Charged moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
DPS
Psyshock
652.7s2s24.1
Flash Cannon
1002.7s1.6s37
Psychic
902.8s1.3s32.1
Heavy Slam
702.1s1.5s33.3
Bulldoze
803.5s2.6s22.9
Payback
1002.2s1.1s45.5

the pink letters mean the same type
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPS=Power/Cooldown
EPS=Energy/Cooldown

Combo DPS

This is the DPS Ranking that is efficiently used Fast move and Charged move without dodges.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Confusion Psychic19.26
2 Feint Attack Psychic18.66
3 Confusion Heavy Slam18.39
4 Confusion Payback17.91
5 Feint Attack Heavy Slam17.68
6 Confusion Psyshock17.50
7 Confusion Flash Cannon17.27
8 Feint Attack Payback16.92
9 Feint Attack Psyshock16.91
10 Confusion Bulldoze16.60
11 Feint Attack Flash Cannon16.30
12 Feint Attack Bulldoze15.95
Combo DPS when defense

DPS degrees when defense than attack because the timing of move cooldown is constant.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Confusion Psychic9.33
2 Confusion Psyshock8.62
3 Confusion Heavy Slam8.49
4 Confusion Bulldoze*8.38
5 Confusion Payback8.16
6 Confusion Flash Cannon8.03
7 Feint Attack Psychic6.96
8 Feint Attack Psyshock6.61
9 Feint Attack Bulldoze*6.27
10 Feint Attack Heavy Slam6.21
11 Feint Attack Payback5.64
12 Feint Attack Flash Cannon5.57


* is the move that damage window time is 2.5s or more.

Fast moves

NamePowerTimeDPTEPT
Confusion1644.00+3.00
Feint Attack623.00+3.00

Charged moves

NamePowerEnergyDPE
Psyshock70-451.56
Flash Cannon110-701.57
Psychic90-551.64
Heavy Slam70-501.40
Bulldoze80-601.33
Payback110-601.83

The pink letters means STAB (Same-type attack bonus)
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPT=Power/Cooldown turn
DPE=Power/Energy

Construction of recommended move (TDO Ranking)

Bronzong Family

beforecurrentafter

Bronzor

candy50
Bronzong
Bronzong
nothing

Bronzong's Tag

関連記事がありません。

Top
×