Claydol

It shows base stat of Claydol and move that Claydol learns.

Gen3 #344
Claydol
ClaydolClaydol(shiny)

3km
buddy

Ground/Psychic

boost
MaxCP2229
ATK140
DEF229
HP155

weaknessesx1.6Fighting
resistancesx0.39Ghost

How to get

Egg-Raid-
WildAppearingBase
Catch rate
20%
Shinyevolution進化Genderno gender
Nestabsence
CP list that might be perfect IV
Perfect IV of Claydol
275787117146176206236
265295325355384414444474
504533563591619647676704
732760788816845873901929
957985101410421070109811261154
11821211123912671295132313521380
14081436146414921521154915771605
16331661169017041718173217461760
17741788180218161830184418591873
18871901191519291943195719711984
19962009202120342047205920722085
20982111212421372150216321762189
220222152229

Raid Boss

DifficultyStatusPast
CP14527HP3600
ATK113DEF179
Catch CPMax1126
Min1063
Boosted CPMax1408
Min1328

IV List
Counters

Moves

Gym / RaidPvP

Fast moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
EPSDPS
Confusion201.6s0.6s+9.3812.5
Extrasensory121.1s0.85s+10.9110.9
Mud Slap181.4s1.15s+8.5712.9

Charged moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
DPS
Earth Power
1003.6s2.7s27.8
Ice Beam
903.3s1.3s27.3
Shadow Ball
1003s2.4s33.3
Gyro Ball
803.3s3s24.2
Psychic
902.8s1.3s32.1
Earthquake
1403.6s2.7s38.9
Rock Tomb
703.2s2.25s21.9

the pink letters mean the same type
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPS=Power/Cooldown
EPS=Energy/Cooldown

Combo DPS

This is the DPS Ranking that is efficiently used Fast move and Charged move without dodges.

Combo DPS when defense

DPS degrees when defense than attack because the timing of move cooldown is constant.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Confusion Shadow Ball9.80
2 Confusion Earth Power*9.47
3 Confusion Psychic9.33
4 Mud Slap Shadow Ball9.13
5 Confusion Earthquake*9.09
6 Confusion Ice Beam9.06
7 Mud Slap Earth Power*8.85
8 Mud Slap Psychic8.70
9 Confusion Gyro Ball*8.48
10 Mud Slap Ice Beam8.48
11 Extrasensory Shadow Ball8.37
12 Mud Slap Earthquake*8.34
13 Extrasensory Earth Power*8.10
14 Mud Slap Gyro Ball*7.96
15 Confusion Rock Tomb7.95
16 Extrasensory Psychic7.90
17 Extrasensory Ice Beam7.69
18 Mud Slap Rock Tomb7.49
19 Extrasensory Earthquake*7.40
20 Extrasensory Gyro Ball*7.14
21 Extrasensory Rock Tomb6.62


* is the move that damage window time is 2.5s or more.

Fast moves

NamePowerTimeDPTEPT
Confusion1644.00+3.00
Extrasensory832.67+3.33
Mud Slap1133.67+2.67

Charged moves

NamePowerEnergyDPE
Earth Power90-551.64
Ice Beam90-551.64
Shadow Ball100-551.82
Gyro Ball80-601.33
Psychic90-551.64
Earthquake120-651.85
Rock Tomb70-601.17

The pink letters means STAB (Same-type attack bonus)
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPT=Power/Cooldown turn
DPE=Power/Energy

Construction of recommended move (TDO Ranking)

Claydol Family

beforecurrentafter

Baltoy

candy50
Claydol
Claydol
nothing

Claydol's Tag

関連記事がありません。

Top
×