Golduck

It shows base stat of Golduck and move that Golduck learns.

Gen1 #055
Golduck
GolduckGolduck(shiny)

3km
buddy

Water

boost
MaxCP2770
ATK191
DEF162
HP190

weaknessesx1.6ElectricGrass
resistancesx0.63SteelFireWaterIce

How to get

Egg-Raid-
WildAppearingBase
Catch rate
20%
Shinyevolution進化Gender1:1
Nestabsence
CP list that might be perfect IV
Perfect IV of Golduck
3471108145182219256293
330367404441478515552589
626663700735770805840875
91094598010151050108511201155
11901225126012951330136514001435
14701505154015751610164516801715
17501785182018551890192519601995
20302065210021182135215321702188
22052223224022582275229323102328
23452363238023982415243324502466
24812497251325292544256025762592
26082624264026562672268827052721
273727542770

Raid Boss

DifficultyStatusPast
CP11627HP1800
ATK138DEF118
Catch CPMax1400
Min1330
Boosted CPMax1750
Min1663

IV List
Counters

Moves

Gym / RaidPvP

Fast moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
EPSDPS
Confusion201.6s0.6s+9.3812.5
Water Gun60.5s0.3s+10.0012

Charged moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
DPS
Hydro Pump
1563.3s0.9s47.3
Bubble Beam
541.9s1.45s28.4
Ice Beam
903.3s1.3s27.3
Psychic
902.8s1.3s32.1
Synchronoise
802.6s0.85s30.8
Cross Chop
501.5s0.8s33.3
frustration*
102s1s5
Return*
350.7s0.1s50

the pink letters mean the same type
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPS=Power/Cooldown
EPS=Energy/Cooldown

Combo DPS

This is the DPS Ranking that is efficiently used Fast move and Charged move without dodges.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Water Gun Hydro Pump20.75
2 Confusion Hydro Pump20.41
3 Confusion Psychic19.26
4 Water Gun Psychic19.23
5 Confusion Return*18.67
6 Water Gun Return*18.60
7 Confusion Synchronoise18.49
8 Water Gun Synchronoise18.42
9 Confusion Ice Beam18.15
10 Water Gun Ice Beam18.07
11 Confusion Bubble Beam18.04
12 Water Gun Bubble Beam17.96
13 Confusion Cross Chop17.07
14 Water Gun Cross Chop16.92
15 Confusion frustration*9.80
Combo DPS when defense

DPS degrees when defense than attack because the timing of move cooldown is constant.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Confusion Hydro Pump9.70
2 Confusion Psychic9.33
3 Confusion Ice Beam9.06
4 Confusion Synchronoise8.84
5 Confusion Bubble Beam8.27
6 Confusion Cross Chop7.53
7 Confusion Return*7.42
8 Water Gun Psychic5.03
9 Water Gun Hydro Pump4.99
10 Water Gun Ice Beam4.95
11 Water Gun Synchronoise4.73
12 Water Gun Bubble Beam4.57
13 Confusion frustration*4.54
14 Water Gun Return*3.87
15 Water Gun Cross Chop3.86
16 Water Gun frustration*2.42


* is the move that damage window time is 2.5s or more.

Fast moves

NamePowerTimeDPTEPT
Confusion1644.00+3.00
Water Gun3.613.60+3.00

Charged moves

NamePowerEnergyDPE
Hydro Pump156-752.08
Bubble Beam30-400.75
Ice Beam90-551.64
Psychic90-551.64
Synchronoise80-501.60
Cross Chop50-351.43
frustration*10-700.14
Return*130-701.86

The pink letters means STAB (Same-type attack bonus)
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPT=Power/Cooldown turn
DPE=Power/Energy

Construction of recommended move (TDO Ranking)

Golduck Family

beforecurrentafter

Psyduck

candy50
Golduck
Golduck
nothing

Golduck's Tag

関連記事がありません。

Top
×