Poliwrath

It shows base stat of Poliwrath and move that Poliwrath learns.

Gen1 #062
Poliwrath
PoliwrathPoliwrath(shiny)

3km
buddy

Water/Fighting

boost
MaxCP2923
ATK182
DEF184
HP207

weaknessesx1.6FlyingElectricGrassPsychicFairy
resistancesx0.63BugRockSteelFireWaterIceDark

How to get

Egg-Raid-
WildAppearingBase
Catch rate
12.5%
Shinyevolution進化Gender1:1
Nestabsence
CP list that might be perfect IV
Perfect IV of Poliwrath
3675114153192231270309
348387426465504543583622
661700739776812849886923
960997103410711108114511821219
12561293133013661403144014771514
15511588162516621699173617731810
18471884192119581995203220692105
21422179221622352253227222902309
23272346236423832401241924382456
24752493251225302549256725862602
26182635265226682685270127182735
27522769278628032820283728542871
288929062923

Raid Boss

DifficultyStatusPast
CP16674HP3600
ATK144DEF146
Catch CPMax1477
Min1405
Boosted CPMax1847
Min1757

IV List
Counters

Moves

Gym / RaidPvP

Fast moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
EPSDPS
Mud Shot50.6s0.35s+11.678.3
Rock Smash181.3s0.55s+7.6913.8
Bubble14.41.2s0.75s+11.6712
Counter*14.40.9s0.7s+8.8916

Charged moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
DPS
Scald
963.7s1.3s25.9
Hydro Pump
1563.3s0.9s47.3
Ice Punch
501.9s1.3s26.3
Icy Wind
603.3s2s18.2
Dynamic Punch
1082.7s1.2s40
Power-Up Punch
602s1.7s30
Submission*
722.2s1.8s32.7
frustration*
102s1s5
Return*
350.7s0.1s50

the pink letters mean the same type
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPS=Power/Cooldown
EPS=Energy/Cooldown

Combo DPS

This is the DPS Ranking that is efficiently used Fast move and Charged move without dodges.

Combo DPS when attack
Combo DPS when defense

DPS degrees when defense than attack because the timing of move cooldown is constant.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Bubble Dynamic Punch9.88
2 Rock Smash Dynamic Punch9.34
3 Bubble Hydro Pump8.78
4 Rock Smash Hydro Pump8.77
5 Counter* Dynamic Punch8.67
6 Bubble Scald8.61
7 Rock Smash Scald8.38
8 Bubble Power-Up Punch8.11
9 Rock Smash Power-Up Punch8.00
10 Counter* Hydro Pump7.98
11 Bubble Submission*7.90
12 Rock Smash Submission*7.83
13 Counter* Scald7.81
14 Counter* Power-Up Punch7.46
15 Rock Smash Ice Punch7.38
16 Rock Smash Icy Wind7.36
17 Bubble Ice Punch7.32
18 Bubble Icy Wind7.30
19 Counter* Submission*7.26
20 Rock Smash Return*6.93
21 Counter* Icy Wind6.90
22 Counter* Ice Punch6.88
23 Bubble Return*6.71
24 Counter* Return*6.43
25 Mud Shot Dynamic Punch6.18
26 Mud Shot Scald5.43
27 Mud Shot Hydro Pump5.21
28 Mud Shot Power-Up Punch5.12
29 Mud Shot Icy Wind4.74
30 Mud Shot Submission*4.73
31 Rock Smash frustration*4.67
32 Mud Shot Ice Punch4.53
33 Counter* frustration*4.35
34 Mud Shot Return*3.90
35 Bubble frustration*3.81
36 Mud Shot frustration*2.06


* is the move that damage window time is 2.5s or more.

Fast moves

NamePowerTimeDPTEPT
Mud Shot321.50+4.50
Rock Smash10.833.60+2.33
Bubble9.633.20+3.67
Counter*9.624.80+3.50

Charged moves

NamePowerEnergyDPE
Scald102-502.04
Hydro Pump156-752.08
Ice Punch55-401.38
Icy Wind60-451.33
Dynamic Punch108-502.16
Power-Up Punch24-350.69
Submission*72-501.44
frustration*10-700.14
Return*130-701.86

The pink letters means STAB (Same-type attack bonus)
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPT=Power/Cooldown turn
DPE=Power/Energy

Construction of recommended move (TDO Ranking)

Poliwrath Family

beforecurrentafter

Poliwhirl

candy100
Poliwrath
Poliwrath
nothing

Poliwrath's Tag

関連記事がありません。

攻略
Menu
Top

Talk User settings Sign out

×