Snorlax

It shows base stat of Snorlax and move that Snorlax learns.

Gen1 #143
Snorlax
SnorlaxSnorlax(shiny)

5km
buddy

Normal

boost
MaxCP3225
ATK190
DEF169
HP330

weaknessesx1.6Fighting
resistancesx0.39Ghost

How to get

Egg-Raid-
WildAppearingBase
Catch rate
5%
Shinywildポケモン発見evolution進化Gender7:1
Nestabsence
CP list that might be perfect IV
Perfect IV of Snorlax
4594143191240289337386
435483532581629678727775
8248739219681014106011061152
11981244129013361382142814741520
15661612165917051751179718431889
19351981202720732119216622122258
23042350239624422488253425802626
26732719276527882811283428572880
29032926294929722995301830413064
3087311031333156317932023225

Raid Boss

DifficultyStatusPast
CP16684HP3600
ATK150DEF135
Catch CPMax1843
Min1760
Boosted CPMax2304
Min2201

IV List
Counters

Moves

Gym / RaidPvP

Fast moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
EPSDPS
Lick50.5s0.2s+12.0010
Zen Headbutt121.1s0.85s+9.0910.9
Yawn*01.7s1.5s+8.820

Charged moves

NamePowerCooldownDamage
window
DPS
Body Slam
601.9s1.2s31.6
Earthquake
1403.6s2.7s38.9
Hyper Beam
1803.8s3.3s47.4
Heavy Slam
702.1s1.5s33.3
Outrage
1103.9s2.5s28.2
Skull Bash
1563.1s1.8s50.3
Super Power
853s2.1s28.3
frustration*
122s1s6
Return*
420.7s0.1s60

the pink letters mean the same type
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPS=Power/Cooldown
EPS=Energy/Cooldown

Combo DPS

This is the DPS Ranking that is efficiently used Fast move and Charged move without dodges.

Combo DPS when defense

DPS degrees when defense than attack because the timing of move cooldown is constant.

RankFastChargedDPS
1 Zen Headbutt Hyper Beam*8.15
2 Zen Headbutt Outrage7.94
3 Zen Headbutt Skull Bash7.65
4 Zen Headbutt Earthquake*7.10
5 Zen Headbutt Super Power7.07
6 Zen Headbutt Body Slam7.03
7 Zen Headbutt Heavy Slam6.63
8 Zen Headbutt Return*6.29
9 Yawn* Outrage6.03
10 Yawn* Hyper Beam*5.68
11 Lick Outrage5.67
12 Lick Hyper Beam*5.49
13 Lick Skull Bash5.06
14 Yawn* Skull Bash5.03
15 Yawn* Body Slam4.95
16 Lick Body Slam4.93
17 Lick Super Power4.90
18 Yawn* Super Power4.90
19 Lick Earthquake*4.68
20 Lick Heavy Slam4.48
21 Yawn* Earthquake*4.44
22 Yawn* Heavy Slam4.26
23 Lick Return*4.21
24 Yawn* Return*3.85
25 Zen Headbutt frustration*3.63
26 Lick frustration*2.22
27 Yawn* frustration*0.98


* is the move that damage window time is 2.5s or more.

Fast moves

NamePowerTimeDPTEPT
Lick313.00+3.00
Zen Headbutt832.67+2.00
Yawn*040.00+3.00

Charged moves

NamePowerEnergyDPE
Body Slam72-352.06
Earthquake120-651.85
Hyper Beam180-802.25
Heavy Slam70-501.40
Outrage110-601.83
Skull Bash156-752.08
Super Power85-402.13
frustration*12-700.17
Return*156-702.23

The pink letters means STAB (Same-type attack bonus)
* means the moves that cannot learn now, restricted to Community day
DPT=Power/Cooldown turn
DPE=Power/Energy

Construction of recommended move (TDO Ranking)

Snorlax Family

beforecurrentafter

Munchlax

candy50
Snorlax
Snorlax
nothing

Snorlax's Tag

関連記事がありません。

Top